Dunbia Nantmel, Llanybydder

Dunbia Nantmel
Teifi Park Abattoir
SA40 9QE Llanybydder
Ceredigion Wales
Phone:
01570 480284
Fax:
01570 480260
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
ORIEL JONES & SON LIMITED
Reg. office address
DUNBIA WALES TEIFI PARK ABATTOIR, LAMPETER, SA40 9QE, Llanybydder, Ceredigion
Company Number
05858888
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
DUNBIA (WALES) LTD
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
27 Jun 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Teifi Park Abattoir Lampeter Llanybydder Dyfed SA40 9QE Wales
Duar Villa Lampeter Road Llanybydder Carmarthenshire SA40 9QE

Description

Dunbia is a leading and innovative supplier of top quality red meat products to local, national and international retail, commercial and foodservice markets.


Keywords:
Pig Farmers, Retail Packs, Dunbia, Red Meat Processor, Sausage Suppliers, Lamb Suppliers, Pork Suppliers, Beef Suppliers, Sheep Farmers, Corporate Social Responsibility, Dormant Companies, Training, Wholesale, Sales, Meat Wholesale, Health and Safety, Meat Suppliers, Skills, Meat Wholesalers, IOSH, Abattoir, Beef Farmers, Casings, Wholesale Food Suppliers
Products
Offal, Meats
Dunbia Nantmel is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Dunbia Nantmel!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Felin Pwllcornel
    SA44 5NZ  Penrhiwllan
  2. Moor Farm, Pont-Y-Fenni
    SA34 0LS  Whitland
  3. Map view of similar nearby companies